课程教学/Programs


Chinese Textbook / 中文教材参考

序号/ID 班级名称/Class Title 教师/Teacher 上课时间/Time 教室地点/Place
101   Pre-School, Fun for Chinese -- Story & Song 王丽 Li Wang 2~4pm 112
102   Pre-School, CSL (new) TBA 2~4pm 170A
103   Kindergarten A, Pin Yin 张红 Hong Zhang 2~4pm 107
104   Kindergarten B, Pin Yin 王婕 Jie Wang 2~4pm 105
105   1st grade A, 中文第1册 吴静 Jing Wu(previous Hong Zhang) 2~4pm 174A
106   1st grade B, 中文第1册(Lesson 5) 马学芳 Xuefang Ma 2~4pm 118
107   2nd grade A, 中文第2册 王丽诗 Lishi Wang 2~4pm 116
108   2nd grade B, 中文第2册 (Lesson 3) 张奔 Zhang Ben 2~4pm 106
109   3rd grade A, 中文第3册 (Lesson 5) 刘金虹 Jinghong Liu(previous Yanyan Li) 2~4pm 130
110   3rd grade B, 中文第3册 (Lesson 7) 王玲 Linda Wang 2~4pm 126
111   4th grade A, 中文第4册 (Lesson 7) 章静怡 (previous Jinghong Liu) 2~4pm 129
112   4th grade B , 中文第4册(Lesson 7) 黄莹 Ying Huang (previous Ping Liang) 2~4pm 127A
113   5th grade A, 中文第5册(Lesson 8) 梁晴 Qing Liang 2~4pm 127B
114   5th grade B, 中文第5册(Lesson 8) 龙洋 Yang Long 2~4pm 128
115   6th grade, 中文第7册 李梅 Mei Li 2~4pm 111
116   7th grade, 中文第7册 (Lesson 3) 陈焕朝 Huanchao Chen 2~4pm 122
117   8th grade A, 中文第9册(Lesson 7) 张仁亮 Renliang Zhang 2~4pm 120
118   8th grade B, 中文第9册(Lesson 5) 张敬 Jing Zhang 2~4pm 174B
119   9th grade, 中文第10册(Lesson 9) 李秋雁 Qiuyan Li 2~4pm 123
120   10th grade , 中文第12册, 高逸菲 Yifei Gao 2~4pm 125
121   CSL - 1 & 2, 彭媛芳 Yuanfang Peng 2~4pm 118C
122   CSL - 3 & 4, 吉凌 Ling Ji 2~4pm 176A
123   CSL - 5, Zhongwen Volume 4, lesson 6 何芸 Yun He 2~4pm 170B
124   CSL-Adult, detail/详情 徐雯婧 Wenjing Xu 2~4pm 175B
125   Advanced Chinese, (Advanced Chiniese, SAT, AP, HSK) 胡小川 XiaoChuan Hu 2~4pm Common
126   SAT Math A (grade 7-11), 潘 涛 Tao Pan 2~4pm 175A
127   SAT English reading and comprehensive, Melody Lindquist 2~4pm 172A
128   Children Singing, Beginning Level (6-9 yr.) 黄莺 Ying Huang 4~4:45pm Lecture Hall
129   Painting Level 1 (4-5 yr.), 美术 基础班 章静怡 Jingyi Zhang 4~4:45pm 129
130   Painting Level 2 (6-7 yr.), 美术 提高一班 龙洋 Yang Long 4~4:45pm 128
131   Painting Level 3 (8 - 9 yr.), 美术 提高二班 王婕 Jie Wang 4~4:45pm 127B
132   Painting Level 4 (10-11 yr.), 美术 提高三班 吉凌 Ling Ji 4~4:45pm 130
133   Painting level 5 (12yr. and up), 美术 高级班 张仁亮 Renliang Zhang 4~4:45pm 120
134   Math Level 2 (grade 3-4) , 陈焕朝 Huanchao Chen 4~4:45pm 122
135   Math Level 3 (grade 5-6) , 周蕴玉 Yunyu Zhou 4~4:45pm 123
136   SAT math (grade 7-11), 潘 涛 Tao Pan 4~4:45pm 175A
137   Math Level 4 (grade 7-8)(new), 郭 洋Yang Guo 4~4:45pm 127A
138   SAT English reading and comprehensive, Melody Lindquist 4~4:45pm 172A
139   Basketball level I(7-10 yrs), 闻柏承 Bocheng Wen 4~4:45pm Gym
140   Basketball level II (>10 yrs), 林颖 Ying Lin 4~4:45pm Gym
141   Volleyball, 常云海 Yunhai Chang 4~4:45pm Gym
142   Ping Pong A, 刘 钢Gang Liu 4~4:45pm Common
143   Ping Pong B, 张兴民 Xingmin Zhang 4~4:45pm Common
144   Martial Arts Level 1 (>6yrs), 张莉 Li Zhang 4~4:45pm Common
145   幼儿舞蹈班 (5-7岁,有一年舞蹈训练) Children’s Dance, Level I 黄彭静 Pengjing Huang 4~4:45pm Common
146   少儿技巧舞蹈班, 初级,中级 (4-7岁,一年训练) Children’s Dance 张凌云/张超霞 4~4:45pm Auditorium
147   少儿技巧舞蹈, , 大班和提高班 (1 Year experience required) 张凌云/张超霞 4:45~5:30pm Auditorium
148   少儿舞蹈班 (7-9岁,有一年以上舞蹈训练) Children’s Dance , Level II 黄彭静 4:45~5:30pm Common
149   Martical Arts, Level II 张莉 Li Zhang 4:45~5:30pm Common
150   Children Singing, Intermediate Level (8-11 yr.) 黄莺 Ying Huang 4:45~5:30pm Lecture Hall



 

© 2009-2016 Global Touch

Contact school education for questions or suggestions!

Xiaopeng